# PASA-T-2027-01 — Procurement of the services of a drilling contractor for the installation of groundwater monitoring boreholes in depths of up to 1,000 m that will form part of the regional groundwater monitoring network

Procurement of the services of a drilling contractor for the installation of groundwater monitoring boreholes in depths of up to 1,000 m that will form part of the regional groundwater monitoring network Province : Western Cape.  Entité contractante : Petroleum Agency SA.  Référ…

Source: QUOTA CÔTE — https://quotacote.com/opportunites/pasa-t-2027-01-procurement-of-the-services-of-a-drilling-contractor-fo--8a51e712-b90b-4a60-9395-942b8c853f34
Last checked by QUOTA: 2026-08-31
Methodology: https://quotacote.com/a-propos-des-donnees

## Key facts

- Country: Afrique du Sud [FACT]
- Deadline: 2026-09-02 [FACT]
- Last checked by QUOTA: 2026-08-31 [FACT]
- Sector (QUOTA normalisation): Autre [ANALYSIS]
- Summary: QUOTA editorial summary of the source notice [ANALYSIS]

## Entities

- geography: Afrique du Sud
- funder: Petroleum Agency SA
- buyer: Petroleum Agency SA

## Limitations

- QUOTA republishes a normalised summary, not the tender documents themselves.
- Commercial details (source dossier, full deadline history, budget) are reserved for subscribers.
